Enjoy free shipping on all orders over $50!

Sandalwood powder Red 1lb. (Pterocarpus santalinus))
Sandalwood powder Red 1lb. (Pterocarpus santalinus))

Sandalwood, also known as Pterocarpus Santalinus, is obtained from the Sandalwood tree. The oil that is produced from the Sandalwood tree was considered sacred and holy by the Egyptians as well as in the Hindu religion. Used in personal care items and is an important component in Ayurveda. In magic practices around love, protection, healing, spirituality, and cleansing. 1oz. in powder form to be stored in a sealed container away from direct light and heat.

Pterocarpus santalinus, with the common names red sandersred saunders,Yerra ChandanamChenchandanamred sandalwoodRakta Chandana, and saunderswood, is a species of Pterocarpus endemic to the southern Eastern Ghats mountain range of South India. 

$42.95

Related Products